2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (Dl Section 509(f)(5)(B) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794e(f)(5)(B)) is amended by striking "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6000 et seq.)" and inserting "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(4) ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY ACT OF 1998.-(AJ Section 3(a)(ll)(A) of the Assistive Technology Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 3002(a)(ll)(A)) is amended by striking "part C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6041 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000".