2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (D) Section 712(h)(6l(A) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3058g(h)(6)(A)) is amended by striking "part A of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6001 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(10) CRIME VICTIMS WITH DlSABlLITlES AWARENESS ACT.Section 3 of the Crime Victims With Disabilities Awareness Act (42 U.S.C. 3732 note) is amended by striking "term" and all that follows and inserting the following "term in section 102 of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000.".