2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (B) Sections 202(h)(2)(D)(iiiJ and 40l(a)15l(Al of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 762(h)(2J(Di(iii),
114 STAT. 1738 PUBLIC LAW 106-402-0CT. 30, 2000
78l(a)(5)(A)) are amended by striking "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6000 et seq.)" and inserting "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(CJ Subsections (a)(l)(B)(i), (f)(2), and (m)(l) of section 509 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794e) are amended by striking "part C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6041 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(Dl Section 509(f)(5)(B) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794e(f)(5)(B)) is amended by striking "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6000 et seq.)" and inserting "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".