2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] PUBLIC LAW 106-402-0CT. 30, 2000 114 STAT. 1739
section 102 of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000.".
(9) OLDER AMERICA.c'fS ACT OF 1965.-(A) Section 203(b)(l 7) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3013(b)(l 7)) is amended by striking "Developmental Disabilities and Bill of Rights Act" and inserting "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(B) Section 427(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3035f(a)) is amended by striking "part A of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6001 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000".