2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (B) Paragraphs (1) and (2) of section 102(a) of the Assistive Technology Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 3012(a)) are amended by striking "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6000 et seq.)" and inserting "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(5) HEALTH PROGRAMS EXTENSION ACT OF 1973.-Section 401(e) of the Health Programs Extension Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 300a-7(e)) is amended by striking "or the" and all that follows through "may deny" and inserting "or the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000 may deny".