2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (B) Section 427(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3035f(a)) is amended by striking "part A of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6001 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000".
(Cl Section 429F(a)(l) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3035n(a)(l)) is amended by striking "section 102(5) of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6001(5))" and inserting "section 102 of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000".
(D) Section 712(h)(6l(A) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3058g(h)(6)(A)) is amended by striking "part A of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. 6001 et seq.)" and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".