2015 no...chairperson, committee on rvfc~; i mina'trentai tres na liheslaturan gudhan the 33rd...
[…] (12) STATE DEPENDENT CARE DEVELOPMENT GRANTS ACT.Section 670G(3) of the State Dependent Care Development Grants Act (42 U.S.C. 9877(3)1 is amended by striking "section 10217) of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act" and inserting "section 102 of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 2000".
(13) PROTECTION AND ADVOCACY FOR MENTALLY ILL INDIVIDUALS ACT OF !986.-(Al Section 102(2) of the Protection and Advocacy for Mentally Ill lndividuals Act of 1986 (42 U.S.C. 10802(2)1 is amended by striking "part C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act'· and inserting "subtitle C of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of2000".