no. 13- - wired€¦ · information center (epic) 1718 connecticut ave. nw suite 200 washington, dc...
[…] and/or privileged drafts of attorney work product

via facsimile.

17. EPIC is currently a Verizon telephone customer

and has been since prior to April 2013.

18. I declare under penalty of perjury that the

foregoing is true and correct. Executed on July 2,

2013.

/s/ Marc Rotenberg

Marc Rotenberg

President, EPIC

Page 57: No. 13- - WIRED€¦ · INFORMATION CENTER (EPIC) 1718 Connecticut Ave. NW Suite 200 Washington, DC 20009 (202) 483-1140 rotenberg@epic.org July 8, 2013 . i QUESTIONS PRESENTED Congress

6a

APPENDIX C

1. U.S. Const. Art. I, § 1 provides:

All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall

consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.

2. U.S. Const. Art. III, § 1 provides:

The judicial Power of the United States, shall be

vested in one supreme Court, and in such inferior courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain

and establish. The Judges, both of the supreme and