no. 13- - wired€¦ · information center (epic) 1718 connecticut ave. nw suite 200 washington, dc...
[…] the above activities.
15. EPIC’s attorneys often use the telephones to conduct confidential and/or privileged
communications related to active litigations.
16. EPIC’s attorneys often transmit confidential
and/or privileged drafts of attorney work product
via facsimile.
17. EPIC is currently a Verizon telephone customer
and has been since prior to April 2013.
18. I declare under penalty of perjury that the
foregoing is true and correct. Executed on July 2,
2013.
/s/ Marc Rotenberg
Marc Rotenberg
President, EPIC
6a
APPENDIX C
1. U.S. Const. Art. I, § 1 provides:
All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall
consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.
2. U.S. Const. Art. III, § 1 provides:
The judicial Power of the United States, shall be
vested in one supreme Court, and in such inferior courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain
and establish. The Judges, both of the supreme and