nevada spcsa charter school operation...
[…] Planning and implementation grants generally may be awarded for a period of up to three years, with no more than 18 months used for planning and program design and no more than two years used for initial implementation of the charter school. In addition, OMB Circular A-122 establishes principles for determining allowable costs for Federal grants to non-profit entities. As a general matter, costs must be reasonable, necessary, and allocable to meet the objectives of the grant. 20 U.S.C. 7221c(f)(3); 2 CFR 230 (cost principals for non-profit organizations).

D-3. What types of costs other than those specified in D-2 of this guidance

qualify as “other initial operational costs that cannot be met from State or local sources”?