neil gillespie response to cfpb-foia may-09-14
[…] Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

  • 8/20/2019 Neil Gillespie Response to CFPB-FOIA May-09-14

    1/22

    VIA EMAIL May-09-2014

    Martin Michalosky, [email protected]

    FOIA Manager, Operations Division

    Ryan McDonald, CFPB FOIA Service Center, [email protected]

    Gonzalez, Maria, [email protected] Ombudsman, [email protected]

    RE: Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)/Privacy Act (PA) request case no. 120914-000082

    Dear Ladies and Gentleman,

    This is in response to Mr. Michalosky’s letter April 29, 2014. (attached). 12 CFR Part 1070

    Subpart E § 1070.53. Section 1070.53 mentions “records that pertain to that individual (or to the

    individual for whom the requester serves as guardian)”.

    Guardianship in Florida is governed by Chapter 744 Florida Statutes. Please note that noguardian was appointed for my mother Penelope M. Gillespie. I was my mother’s primary

    caregiver, designated healthcare surrogate, living will proxy under an advance medical directive,