negotiating fee contracts and recovering fees in …
[…] (emphasis supplied)

11.1.4Tex. Prob. Code Ann. §245 provides that:

When the personal representative of an estate neglects the performance of anyduty required of him, and any costs are incurred thereby, or if he is removedfor cause, he and the sureties on his bond shall be liable for costs of removaland other additional costs incurred that are not authorized expenditures, asdefined by this code and for reasonable attorney’s fees incurred inremoving him and in obtaining his compliance regarding any statutoryduty he has neglected. (emphasis supplied)

11.1.5Tex. Prob. Code Ann. §322A provides in part that:

(y) The prevailing party in an action initiated by a person for the collection ofestate taxes from a person interested in the estate to whom estate taxes wereapportioned and charged under Subsection (b) of this section shall be awardednecessary expenses including reasonable attorney’s fees. (emphasissupplied)

11.2 GUARDIANSHIPS:

11.2.1Tex. Prob. Code Ann. §665B provides that: