miotke v. city of spokane: nuisance or inverse
[…] 127. Id.128. WASH. REv. CODE § 43.21C.020 (1985). "(3) The legislature recognizes that each

person has a fundamental and inalienable right to a healthful environment and that eachperson has a responsibility to contribute to the preservation and enhancement of theenvironment."

129. Miotke, 101 Wash. 2d at 333, 678 P.2d at 817.130. See supra notes 25-29 and accompanying text.131. Miotke, 101 Wash. 2d at 334, 678 P.2d at 818. See also supra notes 36-39 and

accompanying text.132. WASH. REv.