michigan department of community health...2008/06/11  · michigan department of community health...
[…] June 2, 2008 2010

Open Heart Surgery Services February 25, 2008 2011 Pancreas Transplantation Services June 4, 2004 2009 Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Scanner Services March 8, 2007 2011 Psychiatric Beds and Services February 25, 2008 2009 Surgical Services June 5, 2006 2011 Urinary Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Services/Units February 25, 2008 2010 *Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years." **A Public Hearing will be held in October prior to the review year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for each standard scheduled for review.