mediation of pet custody, visitation, and/or possession
[…] The court has a preference in favor of accepting the resolution of dissolution of marriage issues by agreement of the parties. This Section 502 and the case law provide that the terms of the parties' agreement, except those concerning the children of the parties, are binding upon the court, unless the court finds the agreement to be unconscionable, procured by fraud or coercion, or contrary to any rule of law, public policy or morals. IRMO Maher, 95 III.App.3d 1039, 420 N.E.2d 1144 (2nd Dist., 1981).

750 ILCS 5/510(b) states: "The provisions as to property disposition rnay not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the Jaws of this State." The conditions that may justify reopening a property distribution include fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, coercion, mutual mistake of fact, and the like.