maximizing autonomy and ensuring accountability rights
[…] The statement in required to be written in plain language, in 16-point font, and as far as reasonably possible, in whatever language in which the adult is fluent. 19 Id. 20 UGCOPAA § 311(b). 21 See, Appendix A for an illustration of some bills of rights. See also, e.g., FLA. STAT. 744.3215(1); MISS. CODE ANN. § 93-20-310(2) and NEV. REV. STAT. §159.328. For example, Arkansas provides that the adult “retains all legal and civil rights except those which have been expressly limited by court order or have been specifically granted by order to the guardian by the court.” ARK. CODE ANN. § 28-65-106(a). Arkansas’s statute also specifically states that the adult has the right to visit with those of the adult’s choosing and if the adult is unable to provide direct consent because of a cognitive or physical condition, the consent “may be presumed by a guardian or a court based on the [adult’s prior relationship[ with the person seeking …. Visitation….” ARK. CODE ANN. § 28-65-106(b)(1)-(2). Florida statute’s “laundry list” specifically includes the right “[t]o receive visitors and communicate with others.” FLA. STAT. § 744.3215(1), (1)(m).