master labor agreement - afge local...
[…] employment opportunity (EEO) and the prohibition of discrimination on the bases of race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, disability, genetic information, sexual orientation, or reprisal for opposing any practice made unlawful by Title VII of the Civil Rights Act, as amended, the Age Discrimination in Employment Act (ADEA), the Equal Pay Act, the Genetic Information Nondiscrimination Act (GINA), the Rehabilitation Act, and the standards of the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) as applicable to federal employees under any Act of congress that prohibit unlawful discrimination. Section 2—Diversity and Inclusion Council (DAIC)

a. Executive Order 13583, “Establishing a Coordinated Government-Wide Initiative to Promote Diversity and Inclusion in the Federal Workforce,” directs executive departments and agencies to develop and implement a more comprehensive, integrated, and strategic focus on diversity and inclusion as a key component of their human resources strategies.

b.