lcp tracker - account set-up information sheet 711 foothill blvd, suite h, la canada, ca 91011| tel...
[…] ineligible to be awarded Government contracts by virtue of Section3(a) of the Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awardedHUD contracts or participate in HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFRPart 24.

(ii) No part of this contract shall be subcontracted to anyperson or firm ineligible for award of a Government contract by virtueof Section 3(a) of the Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to beawarded HUD contracts or participate in HUD programs pursuant to24 CFR Part 24.

(iii) The penalty for making false statements is prescribed inthe U.S. Criminal Code, 18 U.S.C. 1001. Additionally, U.S. CriminalCode, Section 1010, Title 18, U.S.C., “Federal Housing Administra-tion transactions”, provides in part: “Whoever, for the purpose of . .. influencing in any way the action of such Administration . . . makes,utters or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false . .. shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than twoyears, or both.”

B. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act. As used inthis paragraph, the terms “laborers” and “mechanics” include watch-men and guards.

1. Overtime requirements.