law offices of orly taitz 29839 santa margarita pkwy, … · taitz v jeh johnson et al motion for...
[…] syndication.
This behavior by the defendants has simply no basis in U.S. laws. Defendants
cannot possibly ultimately prevail on the merits because they never articulated any
Taitz v Jeh Johnson et al Motion for Emergency Stay 11
legal basis for their behavior. As a matter of fact their behavior is so flagrantly
lawless and criminal that not only this court should grant this emergency
application for STAY, but it should forward evidence provided in this case to the
Federal Grand jury convened in the Southern District of Texas for criminal
investigation under 18 U.S.C. 3332 which states: "(a) It shall be the duty of each
such grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire into offenses
against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed
within that district. Such alleged offenses may be brought to the attention of the
grand jury BY THE COURT "emphasis added.
Defendants flagrantly engaged and continuously engaging in egregious violation of
8 USC §1324
(a) Criminal penalties
(1)
(A) Any person who—
(i) knowing that a person is an alien, brings to or attempts to bring to the United