kitsap county hearing examiner - ueland tree farmuelandtreefarm.com/docs/14 02844 and 15 03289...
[…] Testimony:
The following individuals presented testimony under oath at the consolidated open record
hearing:
SEIS Appeal
Appellant Witnesses:
Sarah Cooke, Wetlands Ecologist
Jack Stanfill
Applicant Witnesses:
Molly Adolfson, Environmental Science Associates
2 Kitsap County Code (KCC) 21.04.105.B provides: “SEPA and the review of project permit applications
shall be combined and integrated in all project permits that are not categorically exempt from SEPA or for
which environmental review has not already been completed [in accord with KCC 21.04.105.B].”
Similarly, RCW 43.21C.075(2)(a) provides: “Appeals [under SEPA, Chapter 43.21C RCW, shall be of the
governmental action together with its accompanying environmental determinations.”
Findings, Conclusions, and Decisions
Kitsap County Hearing Examiner
Ueland Tree Farm Mineral Resource Development
SEPA SEIS Appeal and CUP Revisions, No. 15 03289; No. 14 02844; No. HEA 01-2015
Page 5 of 50
Jeremy Downs, Soundview Consultants
Brett Allen, Contour Engineering