just — remained #18 · 2019-11-18 · 2 l oc hne r v . n e w y or k , 198 u.s. 45 (1905)...
[…] This is consistent with other

110 C.R.S. § 8-1-116 (prohibiting any person from hindering or obstructing the “director or any such person authorized by the director in the exercise of any power conferred by this article.”); C.R.S. §§ 8-4-120 and 8-6-115 (both prohibiting employers from engaging in adverse employment actions for the purpose of interfering with or obstructing employees from engaging in protected activities).

111 29 U.S.C. §215(a)(3) (FLSA retaliation provision, providing that “it shall be unlawful for any person … to discharge or in any other manner discriminate against any employee because such employee has filed any complaint or instituted or caused to be instituted any proceeding under or related to this chapter, or has testified or is about to testify in any such proceeding, or has served or is about to serve on an industry committee.”); see Kasten v.