journal of the senatesenator wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered....
[…] Page 90: Journal of the SenateSenator Wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered. Senator Dempsey moved that motion lay on the table, which motion prevailed. HCS for

Journal of the Senate1186

Further amend said bill, pages 119-124, section 135.630, by striking all of said section and insertingin lieu thereof the following:

“135.630. 1. As used in this section, the following terms mean:

(1) “Contribution”, a donation of cash, stock, bonds, or other marketable securities, or real property;

(2) “Director”, the director of the department of social services;

(3) “Pregnancy resource center”, a nonresidential facility located in this state: