journal of the senatesenator wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered....
[…] Senator Ridgeway moved that the above amendment be adopted, which motion failed.

Senator Lager offered SA 15:

SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 15

Amend Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House

Page 93: Journal of the SenateSenator Wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered. Senator Dempsey moved that motion lay on the table, which motion prevailed. HCS for

Fifty-Eighth Day—Wednesday, April 27, 2011 1189

Bill Nos. 116 and 316, Page 208, Section 253.550, Line 19, by inserting immediately after “253.559.” thefollowing: “The limitations provided under this subsection shall not apply to applications approvedunder the provisions of subsection 3 of section 253.559 for projects to receive less than two hundredseventy-five thousand dollars in tax credits.”; and

Further amend said bill and section, page 209, line 7, by inserting immediately after “2011;” thefollowing: “or”; and further amend lines 8-10, by striking all of said lines and renumbering the remainingsubdivision accordingly.