journal of the senatesenator wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered....
[…] Senator Green moved that the above amendment be adopted, which motion failed on a standing divisionvote.

Senator Nieves assumed the Chair.Senator Stouffer offered SA 8:

SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 8Amend Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House

Bill Nos. 116 and 316, Page 148, Section 135.1150, Line 20 of said page, by inserting immediately aftersaid line the following:

“135.1180. 1. This section shall be known and may be cited as the “Developmental Disability Care

Page 79: Journal of the SenateSenator Wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered. Senator Dempsey moved that motion lay on the table, which motion prevailed. HCS for

Fifty-Eighth Day—Wednesday, April 27, 2011 1175