journal of the senatesenator wasson moved that the vote by which the bill passed be reconsidered....
[…] 10. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, no tax credits provided under thissection shall be authorized on or after August 28, 2015. The provisions of this subsection shall not beconstrued to limit or in any way impair the department's ability to issue tax credits authorized priorto August 28, 2015, or a taxpayer's ability to redeem such tax credits.”; and

Further amend said bill, pages 105-109, section 135.550, by striking all of said section and insertingin lieu thereof the following:

“135.550. 1. As used in this section, the following terms shall mean:

(1) “Contribution”, a donation of cash, stock, bonds or other marketable securities, or real property;

(2) “Shelter for victims of domestic violence”, a facility located in this state which meets the definition