journal of the house · stacy swan taylor trent unsicker veit vescovo walsh wiemann wilson windham...
[…] On motion of Representative Chappelle-Nadal, House Amendment No. 15 was adopted. Representative Black (137) offered House Amendment No. 16.

House Amendment No. 16

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 544, Pages 49-54, Section 620.2250, Lines 1-163, by deleting all of said section and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "620.2250. 1. This section shall be known and may be cited as the "Targeted Industrial Manufacturing Enhancement Zones Act". 2. As used in this section, the following terms shall mean: (1) "County average wage", the average wage in each county as determined by the department for the most recently completed full calendar year.