journal of the house · stacy swan taylor trent unsicker veit vescovo walsh wiemann wilson windham...
[…] On motion of Representative Walsh, House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 18 was adopted. On motion of Representative Kelley (127), House Amendment No. 18, as amended, was adopted. Representative Black (137) offered House Amendment No. 19.

House Amendment No. 19

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 725, Pages 49-54, Section 620.2250, Lines 1-163, by deleting all of said section and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "620.2250. 1. This section shall be known and may be cited as the "Targeted Industrial Manufacturing Enhancement Zones Act". 2. As used in this section, the following terms shall mean: (1) "County average wage", the average wage in each county as determined by the department for the most recently completed full calendar year.