journal of the house journal of the house further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting...
[…] Barnes Bernskoetter Brown 57 Cornejo Ellington

Franklin Haefner Hinson Hough Hubbard

Kelley Kendrick Lauer Marshall McManus

Neely Parkinson Shaul Smith Wood

Zerr

VACANCIES: 001

On motion of Representative Dugger, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.

Representative Johnson offered House Amendment No. 2.

House Amendment No. 2

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 104, Page 1, In the Title, Line 3, by deleting, "section162.025" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"sections 162.025 and 162.491"; and

Further amend said page, Section A, Line 2, by deleting, "section 162.025" and inserting in lieu thereof thefollowing:

"sections 162.025 and 162.491"; and

Further amend said bill, Page 5, Section 162.491, Lines 14-15, by deleting all of said lines and inserting inlieu thereof the following:

"4. In any urban school district located in a county of the first classification with more than eighty-three thousand but fewer than ninety-two thousand inhabitants and with a home rule city with more thanseventy-six thousand but fewer than ninety-one thousand inhabitants as the county seat, a candidate fordirector"; and

Further amend said bill, Page 7, Section 162.025, Line 3, by inserting after all of said line the following: