joint commission on public ethics · 2018. 3. 19. · 2012 annual report new york state joint...
[…] $3,000 Assessed 1/31/2012

Imagedoc USA Legislative Law 1-A §1-j

$500 Settled 1/31/2012

S&L Birchwood Legislative Law 1-A §1-j

$1,500 Assessed 1/31/2012

YL Management Legislative Law 1-A §1-j

$600 Assessed 1/31/2012

Robin Korherr POL §74(3)(d)(f) &

(h)

$4000 Assessed 1/11/2012

48

Page 49: JOINT COMMISSION ON PUBLIC ETHICS · 2018. 3. 19. · 2012 ANNUAL REPORT NEW YORK STATE JOINT COMMISSION ON PUBLIC ETHICS. Statement of Executive Director . The Commission was created

2012 ANNUAL REPORT NEW YORK STATE JOINT COMMISSION ON PUBLIC ETHICS

Pursuant to Executive Law §94(9)(l), staff proposes the following changes to the “laws

governing the conduct of persons subject to the jurisdiction of the [C]ommission,”

which arise out of the day-to-day administration and enforcement of the Public Officers

Law and the Lobbying Act. Staff will continue to develop additional appropriate and

effective legislative proposals, including recommendations with respect to the