item 6 test claim final staff analysis3 procedural history the school facilities funding...
[…] Claimant alleges the activities required by this statute impose state-mandated costs.

Denied: The requirements imposed are not unique to government but apply generally to all residents and entities in the state.

14 City of San Jose v. State of California (1996) 45 Cal.App.4th 1802. 15 Exhibit F, Health and Safety Code section 25358.1, subdivision (b).

7

Health and Safety Code Section 25358.7.1

Authorizes formation of a community advisory committee “to review any response action and comment on the response action to be conducted in that community” which DTSC is required to regularly communicate and confer with as appropriate.

Claimant alleges the activities required by this statute impose state-mandated costs.