introductiontransition.fcc.gov/.../2016/db0728/fcc-16-95a1.docx · web viewthe filing hours are...
[…] No. 14-180, Public Notice, 29 FCC Rcd 12673 (WTB 2014).18 Section 20.9(a)(6) provides that the Paging and Radiotelephone Service, regulated under Subpart E of Part 22, “shall be treated as common carriage services and regulated as commercial mobile radio services.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.9(a)(6).19 Section 22.7 provides that “[a]ny entity, other than those precluded by section 310 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. 310, is eligible to hold a license under this part [22],” so long as “the applicant is legally, financially, technically and