in the united states court of appeals...no. 16-3003 [consolidated with 16-3052] in the united states...
[…] inspector knows or suspects is not a qualified elector or who does not adhere to any
Case 2:11-cv-01128-LA Filed 07/29/16 Page 5 of 7 Document 311
Case: 16-3003 Document: 16-2 Filed: 08/01/2016 Pages: 7
![Page 29: In the United States Court of Appeals...No. 16-3003 [Consolidated with 16-3052] In the United States Court of Appeals FOR THE SEVENTH CIRCUIT RUTHELLE FRANK, ET AL., PLAINTIFFS-APPELLEES-CROSS-APPELLANTS,](https://reader033.vdocuments.us/reader033/viewer/2022060414/5f121851c1c6802148740be6/html5/thumbnails/29.jpg)
6
voting requirement under this chapter,” and to Wisconsin Statute § 6.925, which
provides that “[a]ny elector may challenge for cause any person offering to vote whom
the elector knows or suspects is not a qualified elector.” However, the injunction does
not interfere with these challenge procedures insofar as the procedures allow inspectors
and electors to challenge a voter’s qualifications. That is, the injunction does not
prohibit anyone from challenging a voter on the ground that he or she is not a U.S.