in the court of special appeals of...
[…] Assistant State’s Attorney, Chief, Special Prosecution Division. Once, that identity is established,

Plaintiff will then be able to effect service of the Summons and Complaint.

WHEREFORE, Plaintiff respectfully requests an order permitting Plaintiff to conduct the

aforementioned limited pre-service discovery to establish the identity of John Doe, Foreman,

Montgomery County Grand Jury.

II. MOTION TO EXPEDITE

Given the allegations contained in the Complaint, Plaintiff moves this Court to expedite

resolution of this matter pursuant to Maryland Code§3-409(e) – Speedy hearing (“A court may order

a speedy hearing of an action of a declaratory judgment and may advance it on the calendar.”).

Extract Page 16

Date Filed: October 6, 2014

Extract Page 16

Page 20: IN THE COURT OF SPECIAL APPEALS OF MARYLANDmontgomeryblairsibley.com/library/SibleyvDoeRecordExtract.pdf · 2. Jurisdiction of this Court is invoked pursuant to Maryland Code §3-403

2

MONTGOMERY BLAIR SIBLEY