in the court of appeals of the state of...
[…] "Q. And can you give an explanation of that and why you would not have been able to know of any more than you did? A. Well, George had family in St. Joseph, Missouri. George D. Degginger had family in St. Joseph, Missouri. I answered all the questions I knew the answers to. Q Okay. But you didn't know who these individuals were? A. No." (Amended R.O.A.,Vol 5, P. 11, lines 1-10.)
Again, the Trial Court failed to make either a quiet title judgment disfavored by
the Kansas Supreme Court; or a determination of descent to correct the mortgage
deficiency.
K.S.A. 59-509 legislatively provides the purpose for a limitation on descent:
"In all cases of intestate succession, the right of a living person to have property, or a share of it, pass to him or her, shall be determined as here provided .... "
Chapter 59 of the Kansas Statues provides a legislative intent and legislation as to
probate petition, notice and reporting. The fraud on the Court was CoreFirst taking a
mortgage without a probate, and then petitioning to foreclose.