in re: gregory a. friedman and judith mercer-friedman, 9th cir. bap (2012)
[…] 1

2

3

45

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

1718

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

(...continued)19

(1) all property of the kind specified in section541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement ofthe case but before the case is closed, dismissed, orconverted to a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13,whichever occurs first; and

(2) earnings from services performed by the

debtor after the commencement of the case but beforethe case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a caseunder chapter 7, 12, or 13, whichever occurs first.

(b) Except as provided in section 1104 or a confirmedplan or order confirming a plan, the debtor shallremain in possession of all property of the estate.

11 U.S.C. § 1115.

-19-

chapter 11 debtor’s estate as

(1) Property specified in § 541 (i.e., “property of the

estate includes, in addition to the property specified

in section 541”) (emphasis added);(2) All property of the kind specified in § 541 that the

(individual) debtor acquires after the commencement

(but before the closure, dismissal or conversion) of

the case; and

(3) earnings from services performed by the debtor after