illinois€¦ · certificate of titles, registration of vehicles 92 ill. adm. code 1010.....11750...
[…] established under Article 27A of the School Code [105 ILCS 5/Art. 27A].

"Special Education" has the meaning ascribed in : See 34 CFR 300.39.

"Student Record" has the meaning ascribed in : See Section 2 of the Illinois

School Student Records Act [105 ILCS 10/2] and 23 Ill. Adm. Code 375.10

(Student Records).

"Supplementary Aids and Services" has the meaning ascribed in : See 34 CFR

300.42.

"Transition Services" has the meaning ascribed in : See 34 CFR 300.43.

(Source: Amended at 44 Ill. Reg. ______, effective ____________)

SUBPART F: PROCEDURAL SAFEGUARDS

Section 226.530 Parents' Participation

With respect to parents' participation in meetings, school districts shall conform to the

requirements of 34 CFR 300.322 and 300.501. For purposes of 34 CFR 300.322(a)(1),

"notifying parents of the meeting early enough to ensure that they will have an opportunity to

attend" means the district shall provide written notification no later than ten days prior to the

Page 50: ILLINOIS€¦ · Certificate of Titles, Registration of Vehicles 92 Ill. Adm. Code 1010.....11750 Issuance of Licenses 92 Ill. Adm. Code 1030 ... Adm. Code 25.43 shall successfully