how do i love thee, let me count the days: deathbed
[…] Pub. Acts, c. 81, § 3 (marriage of incompetent voidable only); TEX. [FAM.] CODE ANN. § 6.111 (Vernon 2006) (a voidable marriage under Texas governing provisions is not subject to any challenge instituted after the death of either party); WASH. REV. CODE § 26.04.130 (2006) (in Washington, marriage "is voidable, but only at the suit of the party laboring under the disability, or upon whom the force or fraud is imposed"); and W. Va. Code, § 48-3-103 (2006) (all relevant grounds voidable, not void).

14

governed by the voidable rules, not the void rules.