house appropriations committee on proposed special ......2015/05/14  · 2015-natres-h8-p.....24...
[…] this section. These rules may shall provide for an annual registration fee of up to five hundred 4

    dollars ($500.00)one thousand dollars ($1,000) for companies operating as manufacturers, 5

    wholesalers, or repackagers.manufacturers or repackagers and seven hundred dollars ($700.00) 6

    for companies operating as wholesalers. The Department of Agriculture and Consumer 7

    Services shall use these funds for the implementation of the North Carolina Food, Drug and 8

    Cosmetic Act." 9

    SECTION #.(b) G.S. 106-145.4(b) reads as rewritten: 10

    "§ 106-145.4. Application and fee for license. 11

    "(b) Fee. – An application for an initial license or a renewed license as a wholesale 12

    distributor shall be accompanied by a nonrefundable fee of five hundred dollars ($500.00) one 13

    thousand dollars ($1,000) for a manufacturer or three hundred fifty dollars ($350.00) seven 14

    hundred dollars ($700.00) for any other person." 15

  • 2015-AGRIC-H3-P [v5], MH, Modified 5/12/15 2:06 PM Page 9

    GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

    Session 2015

    DRAFT

    SPECIAL PROVISION 2015-AGRIC-H3-P

    Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services