horses and drugs - cdn.ymaws.com€¦ · horses and drugs . sponsor: equine law section . cle...
[…] 30

Page 37: HORSES AND DRUGS - cdn.ymaws.com€¦ · HORSES AND DRUGS . Sponsor: Equine Law Section . CLE Credit: 1.0 . Friday, June 23, 2017 . 11:20 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. East Ballroom A-B . Owensboro

5. Judicial review.

KRS 230.330 states that "[a]ny licensee or any applicant aggrieved by any final order of the commission may appeal to the Franklin Circuit Court in accordance with KRS Chapter 13B." The appeal shall be made within ten days after the entry of the order or decision of the Commission and shall be filed in the office of the Franklin Circuit Court Clerk.