historic preservation options in new york city...
[…] Certificates of No Effect can be

13New York City Administrative Code, Title 25, Chapter 3, § 25-306, “Determination of request for certificate of no effect on protected architectural features.” 14New York City Administrative Code, Title 25, Chapter 3, § 25-306, “Determination of request for certificate of no effect on protected architectural features.”

Page 14: HISTORIC PRESERVATION OPTIONS IN NEW YORK CITY …architecturaltrust.org/~architec/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/1a... · HISTORIC PRESERVATION OPTIONS IN NEW YORK CITY Similarities

Page 11