graphic communicationslocal lb health driv · pdf filegraphic communicationslocal lb health...
[…] Deeming such slamming to be "fraud under section 325F.69"

"A violation of this section is also a violation of sections 325F.68 to 325F.71, and is subject to section 8.31." "A violation of section 325F.90, 325F.91, or 325F.93 shall be treated as a violation of section 325F.69." "A violation of this section shall be treated as a violation of section 325F.69."

§ 3250.20

to customer inquiries into disputed accounts Warranties in "A violation of sections 3250.17 to 3250.20 consumer sales shall be treated as a violation of section

325F.69." § 325N.06, subd. a Conduct of mortgage

foreclosure consultants

"A violation of sections 325N.01 to 325N.09 is considered to be a violation of section 325F.69, and all remedies of section 8.31 are available for such an action. A private cause of action under section 8.31 by a foreclosed homeowner is in the public interest."

§ 325N.18, subd. 1 Conduct of "A violation of sections 325N.1 0 to 325N.17 foreclosure purchasers is considered to be a violation of section

325F.69, and all the remedies of section 8.31 are available for such an action.