graphic communicationslocal lb health driv · pdf filegraphic communicationslocal lb health...
[…] § 325F.63, subd. 3 Practices of repair shops

§ 325F.662, subd. 9 Practices of dealers of used motor vehicles

§ 325F.692, subd. 4 Certain communications by information service roviders

§ 325F.693, subd. 2 Slamming oflocal telephone service without customer's verified consent

§ 325F.755, subd. Prize notices and 7 (b) solicitations

§ 325F.97, subd. 2 Rental purchase agreements

§ 3250.05; subd. 3 How financial transaction card issuers must respond

24

"In addition to the penalties provided in subdivisions 1 to 6, any invention developer who is found to have violated sections 325A.O 1 to 325A.l 0 shall be deemed in violation of section 325F.69, subdivision 1, and the provisions of section 8.31 shall apply." "Any person who is found in violation of subdivisions 1 to 3 shall be deemed in violation of section 325F.69, subdivision 1, and the provisions of section 8.31 shall apply." "Any violation of sections 325F.56 to 325F.66 shall be deemed a violation of section 325F.69, subdivision 1, and the provisions of section 8.31, shall apply."