graphic communicationslocal lb health driv · pdf filegraphic communicationslocal lb health...
[…] § 3250.20

to customer inquiries into disputed accounts Warranties in "A violation of sections 3250.17 to 3250.20 consumer sales shall be treated as a violation of section

325F.69." § 325N.06, subd. a Conduct of mortgage

foreclosure consultants

"A violation of sections 325N.01 to 325N.09 is considered to be a violation of section 325F.69, and all remedies of section 8.31 are available for such an action. A private cause of action under section 8.31 by a foreclosed homeowner is in the public interest."

§ 325N.18, subd. 1 Conduct of "A violation of sections 325N.1 0 to 325N.17 foreclosure purchasers is considered to be a violation of section

325F.69, and all the remedies of section 8.31 are available for such an action. A private right of action under section 8.31 by a foreclosed homeowner is in the public interest."

Had the legislature intended any violation of any statute regulating business to be

a "deceptive practice" within the meaning of§ 325F.69, it would not have specified that

violations of certain specific statutes constitute MCF A violations. That the legislature