fundamentals constitutional gov 2
[…] Honorable Individual Can Make fairly Accurate "Judgements" concerning whether or not any specific

    individual has Violated one of these "Fundamental Principles" of this Sociological "Natural Law".

    To illustrate the importance of firmly grasping these "Fundamental Principles" of our

    American System of Constitutional-Law and Government, this author opens by citing a quote, which

    seems to me to illustrate this point very well. This passage appears in a number of State Constitutions,

    including the Washington State's Constitution's "Bill of Rights" at "Article 1 Section 32"; which reads

    as follows:

    "A frequent recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of

    individual right and the perpetuity of free government."

    This author has seen almost identical statements in numerous other American State

    Constitutions. All reputable American constitutional law s cholars w ill admit that our written state and