from the prairie to the ocean: more developments in state...
[…] H: N.M. STAT. ANN. § 57-1-15 (West 2012) (requiring that act “shall be construed in harmony with judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust laws” in order to achieve uniform application of thestate and federal antitrust laws).

IB: N.M. STAT. ANN. § 57-1-3 (West 2012) (providing a right ofaction and treble damage remedy for “any person threatened with injuryor injured in his business or property, directly or indirectly,” by anantitrust violation).

AT: N.Y. GEN. BUS. LAW § 340 (McKinney 2012) (declaring unlawful “[e]very contract, agreement, arrangement or combination . . .whereby [c]ompetition or the free exercise of any activity in the conductof any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any servicein this state is or may be restrained”).

PF: N.Y. GEN. BUS. LAW § 369-a (McKinney 2012) (“Any contractprovision that purports to restrain a vendee of a commodity fromreselling such commodity at less than the price stipulated by the vendoror producer shall not be enforceable or actionable at law”).