from the prairie to the ocean: more developments in state...
[…] H: HAW. REV. STAT. § 480-3 (West 2012) (requiring Hawaii antitruststatute to be “construed in accordance with judicial interpretations ofsimilar federal antitrust statutes”).

IB: HAW. REV. STAT. § 480-13(a)(1) (West 2012) (providing that “indirect purchasers injured by an illegal overcharge shall recover only compensatory damages, and reasonable attorney’s fees”).

AT: IDAHO CODE ANN. § 48-104 (West 2012) (declaring unlawful“[a] contract, combination, or conspiracy between two (2) or more persons in unreasonable restraint of Idaho commerce”).

H: IDAHO CODE ANN § 48-102(3) (West 2012) (providing the statute “shall be construed in harmony with federal judicial interpretations ofcomparable federal antitrust statutes”).

IB: IDAHO CODE ANN. § 48-108(2) (West 2012) (authorizing theattorney general, as parens patriae, to bring a cause of action “for injurydirectly or indirectly sustained” because of any violation of stateantitrust laws).

H: MYD Marine Distrib., Inc. v.