from the prairie to the ocean: more developments in state...
[…] H: DEL. CODE ANN. TIT. 6, § 2113 (West 2012) (requiring thatstatute “shall be construed in harmony with ruling judicial interpretations of comparable federal antitrust statutes”).

AT: D.C. CODE § 28-4502 (LexisNexis 2012) (“Every contract, combination in the form of a trust or otherwise, or conspiracy inrestraint of trade or commerce all or any part of which is within theDistrict of Columbia is declared to be illegal.”).

H: D.C. CODE § 28-4515 (LexisNexis 2012) (“In construing thischapter, a court of competent jurisdiction may use as a guide interpretations given by federal courts to comparable antitruststatutes.”).

IB: D.C. CODE § 28-4509 (LexisNexis 2012) (“Any indirect purchaser in the chain of manufacture, production, or distribution ofgoods or services, upon proof of payment of all or any part of any overcharge for such goods or services, shall be deemed to be injured . . . .”).