from the prairie to the ocean: more developments in state...
[…] H: NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 598A.050 (West 2011) (declaring provisions “shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes”).

IB: NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 598A.210 (West 2011) (providing aright of action and treble damage remedy for “any person injured ordamaged directly or indirectly” by an antitrust violation).

AT: N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 356:2 (LexisNexis 2012) (declaringunlawful “[e]very contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint oftrade” and expressly making unlawful “fixing, controlling or maintainingprices, rates, quotations or fees in any part of trade or commerce”).

H: N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 356:14 (LexisNexis 2012) (permittingcourts to be “guided by interpretations of the United States’ antitrustlaws”).

H: Smith v.