from the prairie to the ocean: more developments in state...
[…] PF: KAN. STAT. ANN. § 50-112 (West 2011) (declaring unlawful “all arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts or combinations betweenpersons, designed or which tend to advance, reduce or control the priceor the cost to the producer or to the consumer of any such products orarticles”).

IB: KAN. STAT. ANN. § 50-161(B) (West 2011) (providing that acause of action “may be brought by any person who is injured in suchperson’s business or property by reason of” an antitrust violation,“regardless of whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectlywith the defendant”).