first american title insurance companyexhibit fa-13 (brackets added). on september 25, 2014,...
[…] permitting the ore to impose a penalty or fine on a per violation or per offense basis: RCW 48.3 lB.050(2) ("a fine of not more than ten thousand dollars per violation"); RCW 48.31B.020(5)(b)(i) ("A montetary fine of not more than ten thousand dollars for every day of violation"); RCW 48.15.023(5)(a)(ii) ("Assess a civil penalty of not more than twenty-five thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.3 l .141(2)(b) ("Impose a penalty of not more one thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.30A.065 ("is subject to a civil penalty not to exceed ten thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.160.080(3) ("the commissioner may assess a civil penalty of not more than twenty-five thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.155.130(1)(b) ("impose a monetary penalty of not less than one hundred dollars for each violation and not more than ten thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.110.130(3) ("in an amount not more than two thousand dollars per violation"); and RCW 48.46.135 ("After hearing . . . the c01mnissioner may levy a fine against the party involved for each offense in amount not less than fifty dollars and not more than ten thousand dollars.") (Emphasis