first american title insurance companyexhibit fa-13 (brackets added). on september 25, 2014,...
[…] ("Assess a civil penalty of not more than twenty-five thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.3 l .141(2)(b) ("Impose a penalty of not more one thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.30A.065 ("is subject to a civil penalty not to exceed ten thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.160.080(3) ("the commissioner may assess a civil penalty of not more than twenty-five thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.155.130(1)(b) ("impose a monetary penalty of not less than one hundred dollars for each violation and not more than ten thousand dollars for each violation"); RCW 48.110.130(3) ("in an amount not more than two thousand dollars per violation"); and RCW 48.46.135 ("After hearing . . . the c01mnissioner may levy a fine against the party involved for each offense in amount not less than fifty dollars and not more than ten thousand dollars.") (Emphasis added).

28. Where the legislature uses certain statutory language in one statute and different language in another, a difference in legislative intent is evidenced.