findings of fact and conclusions of law following …
[…] The Debtors were not made aware of nor did they have reason to know of Mr. Kareem’s

claims until October 2008, as a result, this Court did not require the Debtors to provide

Mr. Kareem with any notices prior to October 2008. As such, American Home

Mortgage did not breach the Note of Security Deed by not providing notice of the

Debtors’ bankruptcy or the securitization/sale if the Loan to Mr. Kareem.

payment must be delivered, account number, or amount of payment due . . . transfers resulting from . . . acquisitions of servicers . . . .” 24 C.R.R. §3500.21(d)(i)(B) (emphasis added). 44 RESPA states:

The Notice of Transfer shall be delivered to the borrower by the transferor servicer or the transferee servicer not more than 30 days after the effective date of the transfer of the servicing of the mortgage servicing loan in any case in which the transfer of servicing is preceded by:

. . .

(B) Commencement of proceedings for bankruptcy of the servicer . . .

24 C.F.R. § 3500.21(d)(ii)(B) 45 Kareem v. Am. Home Mortg. Servicing, Inc., Case No. 11-10701, 2012 WL 2384143, *1 (5th Cir.