federal fiscal year 2020 report on the review of arkansas
[…] (1) Maintenance and replacement of equipment; (2) The purchase of new equipment; (3) Management services; 2 (4) Assuring a fair minimum return to vendors; or

1 The VR regulations at 34 C.F.R. § 361.49(a)(5)(i) makes clear that “management services and supervision,” for purposes of the VR program, “includes inspection, quality control, consultation, accounting, regulating, in-service training, and related services provided on a systematic basis to support and improve small business enterprises operated by individuals with significant disabilities. Management services and supervision may be provided throughout the operation of the small business enterprise.”