federal communications commission fcc 17-166 before the ... · our cost-benefit analysis,...
[…] Brand X, 545 U.S. at 997.62 Open Internet Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 17934, para. 49; Title II Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5683, para. 188.63 See 47 U.S.C. § 153(34); Open Internet Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 17934, para. 49. 64 We note that “public safety services” as defined in section 337(f)(1) would not meet the definition of “broadband Internet access service” subject to the rules herein given that “such services are not made commercially available to the public by the provider” as a mass-market retail service. 47 U.S.C. § 337(f)(1).65 See Open Internet Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 17933, para. 47, n.149.

  • Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-166

    10