fcc order - 700 mhz wireless - 05-11-2010 part ii
[…] fcc order - 700 mhz wireless - 05-11-2010 part ii

Upload: stimulatingbroadbandcom

Post on 10-Apr-2018

219 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

  • 8/8/2019 FCC Order - 700 MHz Wireless - 05-11-2010 Part II

    1/9

    Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-79

    "commercial and residential services" FlowMobile proposes do not qualify as "public safety services"under Section 337. In addition, they argue that FlowMobile does not meet Section 337's requirementthat pnblic safety services be provided by "State or local government entities" or "by nongovernmentalorganizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of suchservices."134