farm service agency (fsa) emergency (em) loans7 − 1 chapter 7 farm service agency (fsa) emergency...
[…] Page 79: Farm Service Agency (FSA) Emergency (EM) Loans7 − 1 Chapter 7 Farm Service Agency (FSA) Emergency (EM) Loans I. Introduction The Farm Service Agency (FSA)—formerly the Farmers

FARM SERVICE AGENCY (FSA) EMERGENCY (EM) LOANS

7 ‒ 75

136 7 C.F.R. § 761.2, “Agricultural commodity” (2008). “Aquaculture” is defined as “the husbandry of any aquatic organisms (including fish, mollusks, crustaceans or other invertebrates, amphibians, reptiles, or aquatic plants) raised in a controlled or selected environment of which the applicant has exclusive rights to use.” 7 C.F.R. § 761.2, “Aquaculture” (2008).