farm children as a major identifiable subgroup for setting...
[…] validity, completeness and reliability of available study data; the nature of potential toxic effects and available infonnation on the relationship of study results to human risk; dietary consumption patterns and variations in the sensitivities of major identifiable subpopulations; cumulative and aggregate (dietary and nondietary) effects of exposure to the pesticide and other substances with common mechanisms of toxicity; effects on the endocrine system; and scientifically recognized appropriate safety factors. !d.; see also 21 U.S.C. § 346a(b)(2)(D) (2000) (listing many of the relevant factors to be considered "in establishing, modifYing, leaving in effect, or revoking a tolerance or exemption for a pesticide chemical residue").

49. The FQPA requires that all existing tolerances be reevaluated under the following schedule: 33% by 1999, 66% by 2002, and 100% by 2006. ENVTL. PROT. AGENCY, supra note 39; 21 U.S.C. § 346a(q)(l) (2000).