fairness standards and separation agreements: a word of
[…] 22' Peterson v. Peterson, 583 S.W.2d 707, 711 (Ky. Ct. App. 1979) (emphasis

added).224 Ky. REv. STAT. § 403.180 (Supp. 1982) is an example of a statute that allows

a court to require such information of parties. Wyo. STAT. ANN. § 20-2-112 (1977)allows the court to "cause the attendance of either party and compel an answer underoath concerning his property, rights or interests, or money that he may have." Appar-ently, however, it is rare for courts to request such information.

In Drawdy v.