exhibit a - tabberone
[…] VA 17 1-665-063, VA 1-684-413,

9 See 17 U.S.c. § 411 (setting forth limited exceptions and stating "no civil action for infringement of the copyrightin any United States work shall be instituted until preregistration or registration of the copyright claim has beenmade in accordance with this title."); see atso Reed Elsevier, Inc. v. Muchnick, _ U.S. _' 130 S. Ct. 1237, 1241(2010) ("Subject to certain exceptions, the Copyright Act requires copyright holders to register their works beforesuing for copyright infringement. ").10 See 17 U.S.C. § 408(a) (indicating that a copyright owner "may obtain registration of the copyright claim bydelivering to the Copyright Office the deposit specified by this section").II (Doc. No. I).12 Attached hereto as Exhibit B.13 Plaintiff's Original Complaint (Doc. No.1) at 4 (Count 1).14 Some of the designs have more than one version so, in reality, there may be more than twenty-two (22) differentdesigns in the list." Plaintiff's Original Complaint (Doc. No.