environmental protection air quality, energy, and ... · 19.10.2015  · program. as an agreement...
[…] (a) – (b) (No change.)

(c) In addition to the changes outlined in N.J.A.C. 7:28-1.6, [The] the following

provisions of 10 CFR Part 40 are incorporated by reference with the specified changes:

1.-10. (No change.)

11. [10 CFR 40.22(b), replace “parts 19, 20, and 21, of this chapter” with “part 21 of this

chapter and N.J.A.C. 7:28-6 and N.J.A.C. 7:28-50”] 10 CFR 40.22(b)(3), replace “§§ 40.1

through 40.10” with “§§ 40.1, 40.2, 40.3, 40.4, 40.6 and 40.7, 40.9 and 40.10,” and replace

“40.41 (a) through (e)” with “40.41(a) through (c) and (e)(2)”;

12.-22. (No change.)

23. 10 CFR 40.36(d)(1)[(B)](i)(B), replace “20.1402” with “N.J.A.C. 7:28-12.1,” add

“or restricted” after “unrestricted,” and delete “, provided that, if the applicant or licensee can

demonstrate its ability to meet the provisions of 10 CFR 20.1403, the cost estimate may be based

on meeting the 10 CFR 20.1403 criteria”;

24.-38. (No change.)

(d)-(g) (No change.)

Page 107: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AIR QUALITY, ENERGY, AND ... · 19.10.2015  · program. As an Agreement State, New Jersey has assumed responsibility for regulation of radioactive materials