environment and natural resources division assistant ... · 11/8/2019  · 4 draft consent decree,...
[…] indicating that the Consent Decree is inappropriate, improper, or inadequate.” 4 1 Bayou City Waterkeeper, 2010 N. Loop West, Ste 103, Houston, TX 77018, www.bayoucitywaterkeeper.org 2 H-GAC, Map of Upper and Lower Galveston Bay Watersheds, http://www.h-gac.com/galveston-bay-plan/documents/GBEP_Map_2.pdf 3 Unless otherwise noted, this term encompasses the United States, the U.S. Department of Justice, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, the State of Texas, the Texas Attorney General, and the Texas Commission on Environmental Quality. 4 Draft Consent Decree, ¶ 138; see also Texas Water Code § 7.110(c) (“The attorney general shall promptly consider any written comments and may withdraw or withhold consent to the proposed order, judgment, or other agreement if the www.bayoucitywaterkeeper.org 1

Upload: others

Post on 01-Oct-2020

0 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT