duke crystal river nuclear plant energy, crystal river, fl ... · duke crystal river nuclear plant...
[…] Page 16: DUKE Crystal River Nuclear Plant ENERGY, Crystal River, FL ... · DUKE Crystal River Nuclear Plant ENERGY, 15760 W. Power Line Street Crystal River, FL 34428 Docket 50-302 Operating

U. S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission Attachment B3F071 5-03 Page 2 of 2

Environmental Considerations

This application, and the accompanying administrative license amendments for CR-3 areexempt from environmental review because they fall within the categorical exclusion of 10 CFR51.22, "Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actionseligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review," paragraph(c)(21).