UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURTEASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] In the interest in bringing this dispute to its eventual resolution, I find itappropriate to impose some order on the Amended Complaint’s disorganized articulation of theDebtor’s claims. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 8(f); South Carolina v. Catawba Indian Tribe, 476 U.S. 498,524 n.11 (1986) (citing Fed. R. Civ. P. 8(f)) (noting that the court is reading the complaintliberally “so as to do substantial justice”); Frank v. Ross, 313 F.3d 184, 199 (4th Cir. 2002)(noting that notice pleading requires a complaint to be read liberally in favor of the plaintiff).
6 11 U.S.C. §105(a) provides:
The court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary orappropriate to carry out the provisions of this title. No provision of thistitle providing for the raising of an issue by a party in interest shall beconstrued to preclude the court from, sua sponte, taking any action ormaking any determination necessary or appropriate to enforce orimplement court orders or rules, or to prevent an abuse of process.
7 Section 1328 was amended by amended by the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention andConsumer Protection Act of 2005, Pub.