UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURTEASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] This allegation was omitted when the Debtor filed the Amended Complaint. Also,the reference to “the contract” in the “Wherefore” clause of the Complaint was omitted from theAmended Complaint. There is an inconsistency, however, in that, paragraph 55 of the AmendedComplaint still refers to GMACM’s conduct as being “in gross and reckless indifference to themortgage contract.” Although the Amended Complaint is somewhat ambiguous, read in itstotality, I do not construe it to assert an independent claim that GMACM’s conduct violated theterms of the GMACM Mortgage.
9 11 U.S.C. §1327(a) provides, in pertinent part:
The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor,whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, andwhether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejectedthe plan.
-12-
GMACM’s alleged violation of the confirmation order. (See id. at ¶¶14, 15, 16,53, 57, 58.)8