No. C17-2893-1
[…] States Constitution and 28 U.S.C. § 1254(1).
STATUTORY AND CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISIONS INVOLVED
In relevant part, the First Amendment to the United States Constitution
provides, “Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment of religion, or
prohibiting the free exercise thereof . . . .” U.S. CONST. amend. I.
In relevant part, § 702 of the Administrative Procedure Act states, “[A]
person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or
aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to
judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C.A. § 702.
2
In relevant part, § 704 of the Administrative Procedure act states, “[A] final
agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court [is] subject to
judicial review.” 5 U.S.C.A. § 704.
The Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act
authorizes “[t]he President” to “make contributions” to the owner or operator of “a
private nonprofit facility damaged or destroyed by a major disaster for the repair,