ENVIRONMENTAL LAW INSTITUTE RESEARCH REPORT $OPDQDFRI (QIRUFHDEOH6WDWH /DZVWR&RQWURO 1RQSRLQW6RXUFH :DWHU3ROOXWLRQ 1998
[…] Stat. § 143-214.5(a).49. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-215.74.50. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d1).51. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-50 et seq.52. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-52(6).53. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-52.01.54. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-57.55. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54.56. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54.57. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54.1.58. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-60, -61.59. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-61.1.60. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-65.1.61. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-64(a), (b).62. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-64.1, -65, -66.63. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(b).64. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(b).65. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d).66. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(e).67. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d).68. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d1). See also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(a) (notwithstanding the WatershedSupply Water Protection Act, "the reduction of agricultural nonpoint source discharges shall beaccomplished primarily through the Agriculture Cost Share Program for Nonpoint Source PollutionControl.")69. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(g).70. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-44.71. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-44.72. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-36(d).73. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-42.74. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-106.75. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-107.76. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-111.77. N.C. Gen.