do statutory exclusions of implied warranties in livestock...
[…] MISS. CODE ANN. § 75-2315 (1981): "[Wlith respect to the sale of cattle, hogs, and sheep, there shall be no implied warranty that the cattle, hogs, and sheep are free from sickness or disease at the time the sale is consummated, conditioned upon reasonable showing by the seller or his agent that all state and federal regulations pertaining to animal health were complied with." Mo. ANN. STAT. § 400.2-316(5) (Vernon Supp. 1983): "A seller is not liable for damages resulting from the lack of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose of livestock he sells if the contract for the sale of the live­stock does not contain a written statement as to a warranty of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose of the livestock." See also Mo.