division q—protecting americans from tax hikes act … · at the end of house amendment #1,...
[…] “(E) section 170(b)(1)(A)(ix) (relating to agricultural researchorganizations),”.

(c) EFFECTIVE DATE.—The amendments made by this section shallapply to contributions made on and after the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 332. REMOVAL OF BOND REQUIREMENTS AND EXTENDING FILINGPERIODS FOR CERTAIN TAXPAYERS WITH LIMITED EXCISE TAXLIABILITY.

(a) FILING REQUIREMENTS.—Paragraph (4) of section 5061(d) of theInternal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A)—

(A) by striking “In the case of” and inserting the following:

“(i) MORE THAN $1,000 AND NOT MORE THAN $50,000 INTAXES.—Except as provided in clause (ii), in the case of”,

Page 102: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT … · At the end of House amendment #1, insert the following: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT OF 2015 SECTION

12/16/2015 Rules Committee Print 114­40 (house­amendment)