division q—protecting americans from tax hikes act … · at the end of house amendment #1,...
[…] (c) CORRECTION AND CLARIFICATION TO PERIOD OF LIMITATIONS ON

MAKING ADJUSTMENTS.—

(1) Section 6235(a)(2) is amended by striking “paragraph (4)” andinserting “paragraph (7)”.

Page 130: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT … · At the end of House amendment #1, insert the following: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT OF 2015 SECTION

12/16/2015 Rules Committee Print 114­40 (house­amendment)

http://docs.house.gov/billsthisweek/20151214/R121515.006.xml 130/137

(2) Section 6235(a)(3) is amended by striking “270 days” andinserting “330 days (plus the number of days of any extension consentedto by the Secretary under section 6225(c)(7)”.