division q—protecting americans from tax hikes act … · at the end of house amendment #1,...
[…] SEC. 432. ADMINISTRATION, JUDICIAL CONFERENCE, AND FEES.

Page 135: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT … · At the end of House amendment #1, insert the following: DIVISION Q—PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM TAX HIKES ACT OF 2015 SECTION

12/16/2015 Rules Committee Print 114­40 (house­amendment)

http://docs.house.gov/billsthisweek/20151214/R121515.006.xml 135/137

(a) IN GENERAL.—Part III of subchapter C of chapter 76 is amended byinserting before section 7471 the following new sections:

“SEC. 7470. ADMINISTRATION.

“Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Tax Court may exercise, forpurposes of management, administration, and expenditure of funds of theCourt, the authorities provided for such purposes by any provision of law(including any limitation with respect to such provision of law) applicable to acourt of the United States (as that term is defined in section 451 of title 28,United States Code), except to the extent that such provision of law isinconsistent with a provision of this subchapter.

“SEC. 7470A. JUDICIAL CONFERENCE.