denise campbell , et al. v. immunosyn corporation, et al. 09-cv...
[…] "It shall be unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly, to doany act or thing which it would be unlawful for such person to do under the provisions of thischapter or any rule or regulation thereunder through or by means of any other person."

14. Pursuant to 17 C.F.R. § 240.10b-5, "It shall be unlawful for any person, directlyor indirectly, by the use of any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce, or of the mailsor of any facility of any national securities exchange, (a) To employ any device, scheme, orartifice to defraud, (b) To make any untrue statement of a material fact or to omit to state amaterial fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstancesunder which they were made, not misleading, or (c) To engage in any act, practice, or course ofbusiness which operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon any person, in connectionwith the purchase or sale of any security.

15. Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 1964 (c) Any person injured in his business or propertyby reason of a violation of section 1962 of this chapter may sue therefor in any appropriateUnited States district court and shall recover threefold the damages he sustains and the cost ofthe suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee, except that no person may rely upon any conductthat would have been actionable as fraud in the purchase or sale of securities to establish aviolation of section 1962.

16. Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 1962 (a) It shall be unlawful for any person who hasreceived any income derived, directly or indirectly, from a pattern of racketeering activity orthrough collection of an unlawful debt in which such person has participated as a principalwithin the meaning of section 2, title 18, United States Code, to use or invest, directly orindirectly,